Richard III

Coriolanus

The History Boys

2016 Young Playwright Festival

Around the World in 80 Days

Journey to Oz

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

Vanya, Sonia, Masha, & Spike

The Santaland Diaries

One Slight Hitch

The Lost Colony

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

In the Heights

Storm*

Machinal

Romeo & Juliet

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Spurt of Blood

Compleat Female Stage Beauty

Sweeney Todd

As You Like It

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

Richmond / Lord Grey / Brakenbury

First Citizen

Rudge

Various

Foley Artist

Player 4/Tin Woodsman

Various characters

Spike u/s

Crumpet u/s

Harper u/s

Historian

William Barfee

Usnavi

Petor

Husband/Prosecutor

Paris

Peter Quince

Young Man

Thomas Betterton

Anthony

Charles

Jesus

Shakespeare Theatre of NJ

Shakespeare Theatre of NJ

Palm Beach Dramaworks

City Theatre Company

Florida Repertory Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

Roanoke Island Historical Association

RIHA Professional Theatre Workshop

University of Pittsburgh Stages

Pittsburgh Musical Theater

University of Pittsburgh Stages

Pittsburgh Shakespeare in the Parks

Oakland Shakespeare Co. Pittsburgh

Alarum Theatre

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

*indicates play reading

 

Fight Choreographer

Fernando

The Vs Series

Cursed: Arden Apprentice Showcase

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Around the World in 80 Days

Murder at the Howard Johnson's

†The Three Musketeers

†The Lost Colony

†In the Heights

Julius Caesar

†Romeo & Juliet

Scarcity

A Midsummer Night's Dream

†The Tempest

Compleat Female Stage Beauty

columbinus

Her Hamlet

Cleansed

Jamie Richards

Jonathan Silver

Jonathan Silver

Victoria Rhoades

Mark Shanahan

Robert Cacioppo

Tonya Lynn

Ira David Wood III

Lisa Jackson-Schebetta

Danielle Rae Powell

Helen Lawless

Justin Zeno

Ben Kaye

Michael Hood

Dave Bisaha

Ben Kaye

Lisa Jackson-Schebetta

Jordan Matthew Walsh

The New Ohio Theatre: ICE Factory Festival

Philadelphia Fringe Festival 2016

Arden Theatre Company 

University of Pittsburgh Stages

Florida Repertory Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

CCAC South Campus Theatre

Roanoke Island Historical Association

University of Pittsburgh Stages

Point Park University Pinnacle Productions

Pittsburgh Shakespeare in the Parks

Organic Theatre Pittsburgh

Oakland Shakespeare Co. Pittsburgh

Unseam'd Shakespeare

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

indicates assistant fight choreographer

 

Awards

2014 Buehl-Whitehill Award

Best Actor 2013-14 Season

Irene Ryan Award Nominee

Irene Ryan Award Nominee

Outstanding Contribution in Performance

Usnavi (In the Heights)

Thomas Betterton

Anthony

Society of American Fight Directors Skills Proficiency Test

University of Pittsburgh Stages

University of Pittsburgh Stages

KCACTF Region 2

KCACTF Region 2

Smallsword

Single Sword

Quarterstaff

Broadsword

Unarmed

Knife

Recommended Pass

Recommended Pass

Recommended Pass

Recommended Pass

Recommended Pass

Recommended Pass

Instructor: Rob Aronowitz

Instructor: J Allen Suddeth

Instructor: Jason Paul Tate

Instructor: Jason Paul Tate

Instructor: Michael Mueller

Instructor: Michael Mueller

 

Training

Ensemble Member

Florida Rep Acting Internship

Musical Theatre

Stage Violence

Commedia dell'Arte and Clown

Shakespeare Analysis & Performance

Modern Acting

17th, 18th, & 19th Century Period

Directing

Member since 2017

2014-15 Season

Stacey Cabaj

Michael Mueller

Gale McNeeley

Alycia Smith-Howard

Michael Punter

Ken Bolden

Cynthia Croot

Hedgepig Ensemble Theatre

Florida Repertory Theatre

University of Pittsburgh

University of Pittsburgh

University of Pittsburgh

CAPA International - London

CAPA International - London

University of Pittsburgh

University of Pittsburgh

Additional Stage Combat Training

Fight Choreography

Rapier & Dagger

Single Rapier

Smallsword

Broadsword

Knife

Unarmed for Film

Shaolin Staff

Sword & Shield

David Brimmer and Lewis Shaw

Ian Rose

Richard Stafford

Robert Tuftee, Michael Hood

Michael Mueller, Mathias Kunzler

Chuck Coyl

Rachel Bown-Williams

Michael Chin

Dan O'Driscoll